?

Log in

No account? Create an account
...So I heard Kurai challenged someone to some kinda fight?

Hahaha. Any seats open for that?
...I forgot how fucking annoying curses can get on this place. Old guys all acting like kids, whoop de fucking do.

....AND AGH, BIRD SHIT NEEDS TO STAY OFF MY SIDE OF THE ROOF!

PS.

Viewable to angels of whatever kind, because Mika's not the smartest bulb in existenceCollapse )
OKAY I'M WIDE AWAKE NOW.

WHO'S LIVING IN THE CATHEDRAL? ASIDE FROM... ASIDE FROM THOSE I KNOW WHO WOULD WANT ME TO SHUT UP BUT I IGNORE ANYWAY?


...Because I wanna know. Just in case I blow something up and you end up dead, but I'll probably laugh at you anyway, but that's not the point.
...I think that was the longest nap I've ever had.





[Jesus fucking Christ I fail.]
SICK AND TIRED OF MOTHERFUCKING SNAKES.

Just so you all know.

Aug. 27th, 2006

Hey, so this's gonna sound stupid, so don't be surprised. Being in Raphie's... whatever you wanna call this place is really fucking weird.

Too much clothes. Like coats and shirts and shoes and what the fuck is that thing with fur and tiger prints or something on it?

Anyway. Yeah. SO. I heard that you can wear a jockstrap. I don't know what it looks like. I don't know what it's for. I don't even know what it's supposed to be.

SO CAN ANYONE TELL ME WHAT A JOCKSTRAP IS?

...Please?
UNLESS ANYONE GETS A FUCKING HEATER INSTALLED IN THIS FUCKING CHURCH I'M NOT GONNA HEAR OUT ANY COMPLAINTS ABOUT ME SETTING SOME STUFF ON FIRE.




And fuck, Raphie, it isn't working!

Aug. 25th, 2006

I've got a motherfucker of a hangover for... ugh, how many days now.

And having a fucking cross stuck to my hand for a full day wasn't a good experience.



HEAD HURTS, BACK ACHES, WANNA VOMIT.






Fuck 'em all.
time for flair and flame



Come on up and watch the flames set the skies alight.

YO SHOUT OUT

OI, YOU PEOPLE IN THE PICTURE



Let's get another one!